Databases

Presents books, manuscripts, and ephemera that demonstrate how society has presented and treated individuals with disabilities historically. Includes personal memoirs, records of treatments, methods of education, and forms of remediation. Reports and proceedings of organizations and institutions that sought to help or heal those with disabilities are included, as well as records of policies and programs. Note: Access the collection from Gale Primary Sources to cross-search a wider range of digital collections.

Over 5,000 titles covering key topics related to the study of psychology (Social Psychology, Clinical Psychology, Psychotherapy, Neuropsychology) and student wellbeing (Stress Management, Meditation, Emotions, Personal Growth). More than two-thirds of titles were published in the last decade. Click above to browse a title list and connect to the ebooks. English titles are listed first, followed by Dutch/Flemish, German, and Italian language ebooks. Individual titles are also findable in OneSearch. Trial sponsored by the TRAILS academic library consortium. 

Full text of 11 major editions from the First Folio to the Cambridge edition of 1863-66, 28 separate contemporary printings of individual plays, selected apocrypha and related works and more than 100 adaptations, sequels and burlesques from the 17th-19th centuries. Newly available on the ProQuest platform. 

22 business and management journals consisting of vocational articles, case studies, and applied research. 

Abstract and citation database containing over 94 million records across all subject areas. Includes over 87 million records post-1969 with references and over 6.5 million records pre-1970, with the oldest record dating back to 1788. Register for an optional account to save searches and set up email alerts. The registration link can be found at the top right within the database. Note: Install the LibKey Nomad extension to improve your research experience.   

Full text scholarly journal, trade publication, magazine and newspaper articles, books, book reviews, reports, and Associated Press video content, covering all subject areas.

Full text of all 2,800+ academic journals on JSTOR that span more than 60 disciplines across the humanities, social sciences, and natural sciences, along with millions of primary sources across four collections: Global Plants, 19th Century British Pamphlets, Struggles for Freedom: Southern Africa, and World Heritage Sites: Africa. Also explore 3+ million images from ARTstor and over 10,000 open access books. Note: The library does not license any collections of fee-based books from JSTOR. 

Index to professional and scholarly journals, chapters, books, reports, theses, and dissertations published internationally in psychology and related disciplines such as psychiatry, education, business, medicine, nursing, pharmacology, law, linguistics, and social work from 1967-present. Produced by the American Psychological Association.

Indexes MEDLINE, a database of scholarly journal articles in the life sciences with a focus on biomedicine, and additional life science journals and online books. Fields include behavioral sciences, chemical sciences, and bioengineering. Install the LibKey Nomad extension to improve your research experience.

Indexes the world's leading peer reviewed journal literature in the sciences, social sciences, arts, and humanities and provides searching of cited references from 1900-present.