A
- Academic OneFileMultidisciplinary, full-text database
- Academic Search CompleteMultidisciplinary, full-text database
- Access NewspaperARCHIVECollection of digitized historical and recent newspapers from US and other countries.
- Access World News: Research CollectionResearch current and archived news content for information on topics, events, issues, people, businesses, and more.
- AccessScienceEncyclopedia of Science & Technology Online. Access limited to 2 concurrent users.
- ACLS Humanities E-Book (HEB)Over 3,600 high-quality books in the Humanities.
- ACM Digital LibraryComputer science papers and publications
- ACRLMetricsAssociation of College & Research Libraries (ACRL) and National Center for Education Statistics (NCES) academic library statistics from 2000 to the present. Click on the Reports link at the top of the page to access the statistics. NOTE: If you are asked for a username/password, click the back button of your browser and try the link from the library page again.
- African American Newspapers: The 19th Century19th century African-American newspapers
- African American Women Writers of the 19th CenturyThe Schomburg Center offers full-text access to a digital collection of 52 works written by African American women during the 19th century.
- AGRICOLAAgriculture, botany, forestry, grazing, range management, and Forest Service reports
- AGU Digital LibraryFull text archive of American Geophysical Union journals, books, and lectures/interviews.
- AHFS Consumer Medication InformationA trusted source and recognized standard for patient drug information, available in both English and Spanish. Published by the American Society of Health-System Pharmacists, AHFS includes more than a thousand drug information monographs written in lay language for consumers and has been a Top Ten Award Winner in the Department of Health and Human Services National Consumer Education Materials Contest. The content is updated monthly.
- AIDSinfoA central resource for current information on clinical trials for AIDS patients, federally approved HIV treatment and prevention guidelines
- Alcohol and Alcohol Problems Science Database (ETOH)Produced by the National Institute on Alcohol Abuse and Alcoholism (NIAAA)
- Alternative Press Index and Alternative Press Index ArchiveAlternative, radical and left periodicals, newspapers and magazines.
- America: History & Life (EBSCO)History and culture of the United States and Canada. Access limited to 6 concurrent users.
- American Chemical Society Web EditionsChemistry and related sciences
- American Indian and Alaska Native (AIAN) Data and LinksCensus Bureau demographics on American Indians
- American Indian HealthAn information portal to issues affecting the health and well-being of American Indians
- American Institute of Physics (AIP) PublicationsEjournals
- American MemoryLibrary of Congress digital archive
- American National Biography OnlineBiographical dictionary of notable American men and women
- American Periodicals Series200 years of American history as recorded in magazines, journals, and newspapers.
- American Physical Society Journals (Scitation)Physical Review, Physical Review Focus, Physical Review Letters, Reviews of Modern Physics, Physics Education Research, and Accelerators and Beams
- American State PapersLegislative and executive documents (1789-1838), many originating from the important period between 1789 and the beginning of the U.S. Congressional Serial Set in 1817
- Annee Philologique (via Annee Philologique)Classical literature and information on Ancient Greece and Rome. Access limited to 10 concurrent users.
- Annee Philologique (via EBSCOhost)Classical literature and information on Ancient Greece and Rome. Access limited to 10 concurrent users.
- Annenberg Media Learner.orgProfessional development and teaching resources, including online videos and lectures, requires free registration.
- Annual Bibliography of English Language and LiteratureEnglish literature, from Anglo-Saxon times to the present day
- Annual ReviewsReviews of research literature in the biomedical, physical science, and social science fields
- Anthropological Index OnlineSociocultural anthropology, archaeology, ethnology, and material culture
- Anthropological LiteratureAnthropology and archaeology, including art history, demography, economics, psychology, and religious studies. Access limited to 5 concurrent users.
- AnthroSourceArchive of the American Anthropological Association publications
- Applied Science & Technology Full TextScientific and technological fields, including applied mathematics and engineering. Note: Database contained in Omnifile Full Text Mega.
- Archival Research Catalog (ARC)Online catalog of the National Archives
- ArchiveGridAn important destination for searching for historical documents, personal papers and family histories held in archives throughout the world.
- Arctic HealthAn information portal to issues affecting the health and well-being of our planet's northern-most inhabitants
- Art Full TextVisual and performing arts, including music, dance, theater, film, painting, sculpture, and conceptual art. Note: Database contained in Omnifile Full Text Mega.
- Art Index RetrospectiveArticles and reproductions of works of art
- ARTbibliographies ModernAll forms of modern and contemporary art
- ARTFLWritten French works
- ArticleFirstInterdisciplinary database. Access limited to 25 concurrent users.
- ARTstorMore than 1.4 million searchable images from many different time periods and cultures.
- arXiv.orgResearch papers and preprints in physics, mathematics, computer science, nonlinear sciences, and quantitative biology
- ASHA ArchiveOnline full-text archive of ASHA (American Speech-Language-Hearing Association) journals.
- Asian American HealthAn information portal to issues affecting the health and well-being of Asian Americans in the United States
- Astrophysics Data SystemDigital Library portal for researchers in Astronomy and Physics, operated by the Smithsonian Astrophysical Observatory.
- ATLA Religion Database with ATLASerialsReligious and theological literature
- Auto Repair Reference CenterClear, concise auto repair information
Comments (0)
Ask us!
JavaScript disabled or chat unavailable. |





Loading...
